Lighting and Sound

Hire Lighting and Sound for Events

Get a free quote
... no obligation

Lighting and Sound for Events: Creating the Perfect Atmosphere

Lighting and sound are key elements in establishing the atmosphere and ambiance for any type of event, from concerts and weddings to conferences and corporate parties. The options available for lighting and sound are diverse and can be tailored to the specific needs of each occasion. Discover how these services can enhance your event and the types of celebrations where they are essential.

 

Options When Hiring Lighting and Sound for Events:

 

  1. Ambient Lighting:

    • Create a unique atmosphere with lighting that includes colored lights, projectors, and special effects.
    • Ideal for all types of events, from weddings and themed parties to corporate events.
  2. Professional Sound System:

    • Provides a high-quality sound system with speakers, microphones, and DJ equipment.
    • Suitable for concerts, conferences, product launches, and sporting events.
  3. Dance Floor Lighting:

    • Highlight the dance floor with strobe lights, disco balls, and neon lights.
    • Perfect for parties, nightclubs, weddings, and live music events.
  4. Video Projection and Screens:

    • Add a visual element to your event with video projections, presentations, and live broadcasts.
    • Suitable for conferences, presentations, movie screenings, and educational events.
  5. Special Effects:

    • Incorporate special effects like smoke machines, confetti, and fireworks for impactful moments.
    • Ideal for entertainment events, product launches, and themed parties.
  6. Architectural Lighting:

    • Illuminate buildings, structures, and outdoor spaces to create a distinctive atmosphere.
    • Perfect for outdoor events, fairs, and festivals.

 

Events Where You Can Hire Lighting and Sound:

 

  1. Weddings and Nuptial Celebrations:

    • Lighting and sound enhance the atmosphere of weddings, banquets, and receptions.
  2. Concerts and Music Festivals:

    • Live concerts and festivals require high-performance sound and lighting systems.
  3. Corporate Events and Conferences:

    • Business events benefit from professional presentation and sound technology.
  4. Birthday Parties and Social Events:

    • Birthday parties and social events are more memorable with special lighting and sound.
  5. Sports Events and Competitions:

    • Sports events require sound systems for commentators and sound effects.
  6. Pairing and Tasting Events:

    • Pairing events can enhance the experience with the right lighting.
  7. Halloween Parties and Themed Events:

    • Themed events benefit from lighting and sound that follow the theme.
  8. Conferences and Educational Events:

    • Conferences and educational events utilize audiovisual technology for effective presentations.
  9. Food and Drink Festivals:

    • Food festivals can stand out with lighting and sound effects.
  10. Art and Culture Events:

    • Artistic and cultural presentations benefit from sound systems and video projection.

 

Lighting and sound are essential elements to enhance the experience of any event, whether it is a social gathering, a concert, or a conference. These services allow you to create the desired atmosphere and offer attendees an unforgettable experience. Prepare your next event with the right lighting and sound so your guests enjoy the best possible experience.

Related services for lighting and sound

 

You may also want to compare nearby options to complete your event:

Most popular Lighting and Sound professionals

Claman

All kinds of children's events

NZ

Dj for parties, birthdays, weddings, etc...

DMC PARTY EVENTS

We are an event company based in Lanzarote

DiverPlay Eventos

Gestionamos la contratación de fiestas patronales, así como la organización de eventos privados

Reviews
From 80€

Mitx Sound Pro

DJ service, sound equipment, lighting and effects rentals for all types of events

SONIVAL VALENCIA

We offer sound and lighting service with DJ for all types of events

Reviews
From 290€

Dj Newkuk

I consider myself a versatile DJ-speaker who covers all types of musical events. ---

Reviews
From 100€

Pepe Vargas

Different services in the art and entertainment sector (musician, sound technician, circus, etc.). ---

Grupo JFV

Events simulator show with formula1

Reviews
From 1000€

DISCO LUX BEACH O.E.

Discomobiles with stages, sound, lighting, smoke machines, and professional DJs. ---

Jem Sound System, photobooth

We offer a DJ. Photo booth with a reflex camera and the vi

Audioselva SL

We are dedicated to the rental of sound and lighting equipment

Ostiz Audiovisuales

Audiovisual company with all kinds of services for events

ZENOR Audiovisual

We are an Event Production and Service Rental company, committed and detail-oriented.

Reviews
From 550€

INDALO SONIDO PROFESIONAL

Comprehensive show service, with assembly of visual equipment and hiring of artists.

Input Audiovisuales

Specialized in providing all kinds of audiovisual services.

DJ EDUARDO SANCHEZ. BODAS.

Dj IN TENERIFE FOR WEDDINGS, COMMUNIONS AND LARGE EVENTS.

Reviews
From 50€

Dj Manu Tenerife Audiovisuales

Sound and lighting service, karaoke, for any type of events.

Reviews
From 300€

Dj tito

I am a Latin crossover DJ, skilled in sound engineering, lighting, and amplification for bands, orchestras, and musicians.

Dj Sbastian

Professional DJ with over 15 years of experience

Reviews
From 300€

Discotecas Móviles tweeters

Professional sound, karaoke 🎤 and lighting rental

Reviews
From 375€

Fran Ruiz

Dj for private parties, weddings, pool parties.

Global Producciones S.L.

Organization of events and shows. Contracting and production. Logistics

Los Caraqueños Latín Music

We offer an international Latin music service in various formats, from 3 to 12 musicians.

Reviews
From 1600€
287 professionals

Prices to hire Lighting and Sound

How much does it cost to hire lighting and sound for your party?

The prices for services of lighting and sound start from 200€, which is the cheapest proposal on Artistealo so far, although usual prices range around 595€ and can reach up to 3000€. These prices may vary depending on many factors such as working hours, equipment or venue, or different extra services needed for your event details.

Get advice, prices or detailed quotes from our professionals experts FREE! No commitment and no commissions.

Cheapest price
200
Average price
595
Maximum price
3000
Completely free, fast service with no commitment
Save up to 40% compared to usual rates.
* These prices are an estimate